Monday, May 14
yellow in peace
Zydane : kak baby, bangun! awak ni tau tidur je.
me : kejap lah. orang ngantuk ni.
Zydane : abang ada idea bernas, apa kata hari ni kita main cikgu dengan murid-murid. abang jadi cikgu, awak jadi murid. okay.
me : okay.
Zydane : mula2 murid-murid kena mandikan cikgu. pastu tu belanja cikgu makan ice cream.
me : oi oi oi, banyak cantik awak!
Zydane : apa murid-murid cakap? kang cikgu denda berdiri kat luar baru tau.
me : #$@%$%^@^*(@&)(@ (malas nak layan)
Zydane : (buat puppy eye)
me : iye la iye la. kak baby belanja ice cream.
Zydane : bagus murid-murid ni. sebab tu lah cikgu sayang.
me : *SIGH*
Wednesday, May 9
out of lucky
why is everybody laughing while im not?
create my own world
where i can control everything
i hate when people look down on me
*SIGH*
The Prison Of Your Own Mind
last Monday, i went to KLCC with Zydane, we're went to watch The Avengers, even though i already seen the movie. Zydane punya pasal, no hal lah. he woke up so early and keep buzzing me while im sleeping. i asked me to watch Tom & Jerry with him but i refused. he started to cry, oh Goshh! i told him wake me up after next two cartoon on show. Yes BOS, he replied! done with everything, we took a cab and train heading to KLCC. he seem so excited. he keep asking me when we're going to watch the show? every minute every second, then the movie was going to start in 5 minute, he told me, kak baby, abang nak berak! aigooo.. saat saat genting pulak nak poo poo! this kid is really something!
he is so into Iron Man. he pretending he is a robot, when im asked him to get showered, he said, rosak lah robot kalau kena air. aigoo!!!
whatever it is, the movie is awesome. captain A is so handsome. wink3
Sunday, May 6
you know im Toxic
greeting friends. it just a short-news-update from me. to my beloved friends, sorry for keep distance from you guys. im not into trouble or doing anything bad. im good. last week i spent my time at An's place, Subang. she asked me to trim her hair. it took almost two hours to make her hair done and the result was great. she look awesome and we are just fine.
*sleepy mood* well, we woke up at 7am, today is Zydane Sport Day. its so hilarious, watching kids all over the place. some of them crying, some of them still in a sleeping mood and some of them really energetic. my cousin played game, isi air dalam botol. your know my funny little cousin, he holding the sponge and running as fast as he could be till he arrive to the bottle checkpoint some how he forgot to wet the sponge. later on i'll upload the pictures.
what else? do you know about Konsert Mania on astro? im so into that show. its like reality talent show like Akademi Fantasi, One in a million or Malaysian Idol, but the different is they all are already a singer. the best one. my fav is Jaclyn Victor. with a great vocal of her, i guess she will win. hope so. yeahhhHhH!
this is May 6th. plus minus .. another 14 days will be my a year anniversary. wink3..
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)
